Credit Rating - AVIVA INVESTORS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: AVIVA INVESTORS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, NO 1, DORSET STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO15 2DP. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2013. The company was incorporated on 11 February 1893.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2016. There are 7 mortgages, 7 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038177
Date Incorporated: 11 February 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MORLEY PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, COMMERCIAL UNION PROPERTIES (U.K.) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00038177
Annual Return: 26 January 2016
Registered Office: NO 1, DORSET STREET, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO15 2DP
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 7
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AVIVA INVESTORS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04376718 AVIVA INVESTORS PROPERTY FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
IC000631 AVIVA INVESTORS PROPERTY FUNDS ICVC Active
09318828 AVIVA INVESTORS REAL ESTATE FINANCE LIMITED Active
06008994 AVIVA INVESTORS REAL ESTATE LIMITED Active
LP014525 AVIVA INVESTORS REALM COMMERCIAL ASSETS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd