Credit Rating - YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 10E JOSEPHS WELL, HANOVER WALK, LEEDS, LS3 1AB. Publishing of learned journals. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 7 March 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY business sector includes learned journal publishing, on-line learned journal publishing.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038346
Date Incorporated: 7 March 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
Registered Number: 00038346
Annual Return: 31 July 2015
Registered Office: 10E JOSEPHS WELL, HANOVER WALK, LEEDS, LS3 1AB
SIC Code and Operations: 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10566304 YORKSHIRE ARCHITECTURAL ALUMINIUM SERVICES LTD Active
05910806 YORKSHIRE AREA POINT TO POINT CLUB LIMITED Active
10653191 YORKSHIRE ART LTD Active
09451042 YORKSHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS.COM LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08798434 YORKSHIRE ARTIFICIAL LAWNS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd