Credit Rating - AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED, 12 CHURCH STREET, WINDERMERE, LA23 1AQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 8 March 1893.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038357
Date Incorporated: 8 March 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00038357
Annual Return: 10 August 2015
Registered Office: 12 CHURCH STREET, WINDERMERE, LA23 1AQ
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AMBLESIDE ASSEMBLY ROOMS COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08033539 AMBLESIDE ASSETS (NO 2) LIMITED Active
08033728 AMBLESIDE ASSETS LIMITED Active
04904858 AMBLESIDE AUTOCARE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07635780 AMBLESIDE AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
06106457 AMBLESIDE BACKPACKERS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd