Credit Rating - THE MISSION TO SEAFARERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE MISSION TO SEAFARERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED, ST MICHAEL PATERNOSTER ROYAL, COLLEGE HILL, LONDON, EC4R 2RL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038498
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MISSIONS TO SEAMEN TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00038498
Annual Return: 31 August 2015
Registered Office: ST MICHAEL PATERNOSTER ROYAL, COLLEGE HILL, LONDON, EC4R 2RL
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE MISSION TO SEAFARERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
NI066492 THE MISSION WORLDWIDE Active
09166107 THE MISSIONAL INNOVATIONS T/A MISSIO AFRICANUS Active - Proposal to Strike off
05331487 THE MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. PAUL OF NIGERIA Active
03554515 THE MISSIONARY TRAINING SERVICE Active
11033290 THE MIST BROTHERS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd