Credit Rating - THE TRADING STANDARDS INSTITUTE

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE TRADING STANDARDS INSTITUTE, 1 SYLVAN COURT SYLVAN WAY, SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS15 6TH. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 2 May 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038769
Date Incorporated: 2 May 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: INSTITUTE OF TRADING STANDARDS ADMININSTRATION(THE)
Registered Number: 00038769
Annual Return: 31 July 2015
Registered Office: 1 SYLVAN COURT SYLVAN WAY, SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK, BASILDON, ESSEX, SS15 6TH
SIC Code and Operations: 94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE TRADING STANDARDS INSTITUTE

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08872555 THE TRADING STATION LONG EATON LIMITED Active
10988080 THE TRADING STUDIO LTD Active
10825192 THE TRADING TEAM LTD Active
SC208130 THE TRADITION BEARERS LTD. Active
03537669 THE TRADITIONAL BARBER SHOP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd