Credit Rating - PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED, MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE, STYAL ROAD, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M22 5TN. Other business support service activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 May 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 24 mortgages, 17 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED business sector includes agricultural showground, bar code imprinting services, broadcasting transmission rights agent, business activities, court reporting services, fashion agent, fashion artist, fundraising organisation services on a contract or fee basis, gas, water and electricity meter reading, independent auctioneers, information bureau (not tourist), loyalty programme administration, luncheon voucher company, meter reading on a fee or contract basis, parking meter coin collection services, public record searching, public stenography services, real-time closed captioning, repossession services, stock control activities, trading stamp activities, vehicle licence issuing on a fee or contract basis.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038895
Date Incorporated: 20 May 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STANDARD PISTON RING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00038895
Annual Return: 5 April 2016
Registered Office: MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL OFFICE CENTRE, STYAL ROAD, MANCHESTER, LANCASHIRE, M22 5TN
SIC Code and Operations: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 24
Satisfied Mortgages 17
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PISTON RINGS (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10848254 PISTON SLAP LTD Active
09279998 PISTON SLAP MOTORCYCLES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07897634 PISTONBROKE LIMITED Active
SC315518 PISTONS & COMPONENTS (GLASGOW) LIMITED Active
08313442 PISTONS & PROPS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd