Credit Rating - GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED, WINDSOR HOUSE IRONMASTERS WAY, TOWN CENTRE, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF3 4NB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 25 May 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 19 mortgages, 19 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00038921
Date Incorporated: 25 May 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: REASSURE LIFE LIMITED, GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00038921
Annual Return: 23 April 2016
Registered Office: WINDSOR HOUSE IRONMASTERS WAY, TOWN CENTRE, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF3 4NB
SIC Code and Operations: 65110,65120,65201,65202
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 19
Satisfied Mortgages 19
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
AC000057 GUARDIAN ASSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY Active
01813873 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Active
08888381 GUARDIAN BARRIERS IP LIMITED Active
02067234 GUARDIAN BUILDERS (UK) LTD Active
06480859 GUARDIAN BUILDERS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd