Credit Rating - DUCHESS CHINA LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DUCHESS CHINA LIMITED, ALBION WORKS, UTTOXETER ROAD LONGTON, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST3 1PH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 14 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 9 January 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00039091
Date Incorporated: 21 June 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROYAL WINTON LIMITED, SELLUB (STAFFS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00039091
Annual Return: 7 April 2016
Registered Office: ALBION WORKS, UTTOXETER ROAD LONGTON, STOKE ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST3 1PH
SIC Code and Operations: 23490
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DUCHESS CHINA LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 19 January 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00622450 DUCHESS COURT (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED Active
04573397 DUCHESS COURT (WEYBRIDGE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
05006367 DUCHESS COURT LIMITED Active
11042835 DUCHESS COUTURE LTD Active
06523194 DUCHESS DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd