Credit Rating - MIDDLE EAST HOLDING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MIDDLE EAST HOLDING LIMITED, CLEVELAND HOUSE, YARM ROAD, DARLINGTON, COUNTY DURHAM, DL1 4DE. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2015. The company was incorporated on 27 July 1893.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2017. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

MIDDLE EAST HOLDING LIMITED business sector includes aerial mast (self supporting) erection, boring (civil engineering), brick furnace construction, brick kiln construction, bricklaying, carpenter on building site, carpentry (structural), chimney construction, claddings (external), concrete work (building), construction machinery and equipment rental with operator, construction of outdoor swimming pools, damp proofing of buildings, de-humidification of buildings, demolition equipment rental with operator, diamond drilling of concrete and asphalt, drying out of buildings (incl. water damage), earth moving equipment rental with operator, ferro concrete bar bending and fixing contractor, flare stack and flareboom erection work, floor screeding, formwork (civil engineering), foundations construction, grouting contractor (building), grouting contractor (civil engineering), helideck erection work, hydraulic construction (subsurface work), industrial ovens erection, mason (building), mine sinking, oil production platform (fixed concrete or composite steel/concrete) construction, outdoor private swimming pools, pile driving, piling (building), piling contractor (civil engineering), plant hire for construction rental with operator, pylon erection, reinforced concrete engineer (civil engineering), renting of cranes with operator, renting of other building equipment with operator, retort setting, sand blasting for building exteriors, screed laying, shaft drilling (civil engineering), shaft sinking, steam cleaning for building exteriors, steel bending, steel elements (not self-manufactured) erection, steelwork erection (building), steelwork erection (civil engineering), steeplejacking, stone carving, stone setting, stone walling, stonemasonry (building), structural steelwork erection (building), structural steelwork erection (civil engineering), subsurface work, waterproofing of buildings, well sinking (except gas or oil), work with specialist access requirements necessitating climbing skills and related equipment.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00039338
Date Incorporated: 27 July 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2015
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: REDPATH DORMAN LONG LIMITED
Registered Number: 00039338
Annual Return: 28 February 2016
Registered Office: CLEVELAND HOUSE, YARM ROAD, DARLINGTON, COUNTY DURHAM, DL1 4DE
SIC Code and Operations: 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MIDDLE EAST HOLDING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10940114 MIDDLE EAST HOSPITAL MAGAZINE LTD Active
09044092 MIDDLE EAST INSIDER LTD Active
08555803 MIDDLE EAST JOBS LIMITED Active
09731390 MIDDLE EAST LANGUAGE SERVICES LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
07409997 MIDDLE EAST LOGISTICS AND CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd