Credit Rating - SHOP DIRECT GROUP

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SHOP DIRECT GROUP, 2ND FLOOR, 14 ST GEORGE STREET, LONDON, W1S 1FE. Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet. The legal status is a Private Unlimited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 January 2007. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1893.

There are 4 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SHOP DIRECT GROUP business sector includes internet auctions, internet retail sales, mail order, radio direct sales, telephone direct sales, television direct sales.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00039708
Date Incorporated: 7 October 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 30 January 2007
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Unlimited Company
Previous Names: ARG EQUATION LIMITED, G.U.S. HOME SHOPPING LIMITED, JOHN NOBLE,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00039708
Annual Return: 14 December 2015
Registered Office: 2ND FLOOR, 14 ST GEORGE STREET, LONDON, W1S 1FE
SIC Code and Operations: 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SHOP DIRECT GROUP

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05200103 SHOP DIRECT GROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
05059352 SHOP DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
04663281 SHOP DIRECT HOME SHOPPING LIMITED Active
06863409 SHOP DIRECT LICENSING LIMITED Active
04730752 SHOP DIRECT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd