Credit Rating - JOHN SMEDLEY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: JOHN SMEDLEY LIMITED, LEA MILLS, LEA BRIDGE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE, DE4 5AG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 November 1893.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 6 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00040000
Date Incorporated: 28 November 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JOHN SMEDLEY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00040000
Annual Return: 23 May 2016
Registered Office: LEA MILLS, LEA BRIDGE, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE, DE4 5AG
SIC Code and Operations: 14190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JOHN SMEDLEY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06540757 JOHN SMEE ASSOCIATES Active - Proposal to Strike off
04527368 JOHN SMETHURST & SON (CONSTRUCTION) LTD Liquidation
10672301 JOHN SMILEY LIMITED Active
02216651 JOHN SMITH & ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
03307386 JOHN SMITH & CO. (LONDON, E.) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd