Credit Rating - THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDREN'S SOCIETY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDREN'S SOCIETY, EDWARD RUDOLF HOUSE, MARGERY STREET, LONDON, WC1X 0JL. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 28 November 1893.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00040004
Date Incorporated: 28 November 1893
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDRENS SOCIETY
Registered Number: 00040004
Annual Return: 22 May 2016
Registered Office: EDWARD RUDOLF HOUSE, MARGERY STREET, LONDON, WC1X 0JL
SIC Code and Operations: 88990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND CHILDREN'S SOCIETY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04910075 THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND EVANGELICAL COUNCIL Active
10581440 THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP Active
07015215 THE CHURCH OF GOD (NATIONAL OFFICE - UK) Active
10258231 THE CHURCH OF GOD (SABBATH-KEEPING) LIMITED Active
06328928 THE CHURCH OF GOD (SEVENTH DAY) HACKNEY Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd