Credit Rating - MARSTON'S TRADING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: MARSTON'S TRADING LIMITED, MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 February 1894.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00040590
Date Incorporated: 26 February 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WOLVERHAMPTON & DUDLEY BREWERIES (TRADING) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00040590
Annual Return: 5 January 2016
Registered Office: MARSTON'S HOUSE, BREWERY ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4JT
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MARSTON'S TRADING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06645812 MARSTON'S TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
07951029 MARSTON-WILLOW LIMITED Active
08663536 MARSTOOL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10888715 MARSTOP LIMITED Active
04580602 MARSTOR SYSTEMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd