Credit Rating - STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED, 5TH FLOOR FESTIVAL HOUSE, JESSOP AVENUE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL50 3SH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 24 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 17 March 1894.

The accounts next due date is 29 September 2018. There are 21 mortgages, 20 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00040754
Date Incorporated: 17 March 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 24 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HOMESTYLE OPERATIONS LIMITED, J.W.CARPENTER,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00040754
Annual Return: 23 July 2015
Registered Office: 5TH FLOOR FESTIVAL HOUSE, JESSOP AVENUE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL50 3SH
SIC Code and Operations: 47599
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 21
Satisfied Mortgages 20
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03223063 STEINHOFF UK UPHOLSTERY LIMITED Active
SL032944 STEINHOLD LP Active
09868920 STEININGER UK LTD. Active
07788483 STEINKE CONSULTING LTD. Active
03020966 STEINKRUG PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd