Credit Rating - EYLAND & SONS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: EYLAND & SONS LIMITED, LOWER FARM, TAYNTON, BURFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX18 4UH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 15 June 1894.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 16 mortgages, 14 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00041365
Date Incorporated: 15 June 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROBERT PARKES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00041365
Annual Return: 7 March 2016
Registered Office: LOWER FARM, TAYNTON, BURFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, OX18 4UH
SIC Code and Operations: 25930,25990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 16
Satisfied Mortgages 14
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EYLAND & SONS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06883540 EYLANDT LIMITED Active
11547120 EYLAU PARTNERS LTD Active
10646119 EYLEEN EXCEL LIMITED Active
SC595087 EYLEM GRAPHIC DESIGN LIMITED Active
09603881 EYLEM JO LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd