Credit Rating - TESCO INTERNATIONAL INTERNET RETAILING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: TESCO INTERNATIONAL INTERNET RETAILING LIMITED, TESCO HOUSE, SHIRE PARK, KESTREL WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, AL7 1GA. Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 February 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1894.

The accounts next due date is 24 November 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

TESCO INTERNATIONAL INTERNET RETAILING LIMITED business sector includes auction houses (except antiques and second hand goods), credit trader, direct selling of firewood to the customers premises, direct selling of fuel to the customers premises, direct selling of heating oil to the customers premises, door-to-door sales, milk roundsman (not farmer), milkman (not farmer), non-store auctions, non-store commission agents, vending machine sales.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00041420
Date Incorporated: 21 June 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 25 February 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CADENA CAFES,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00041420
Annual Return: 13 November 2015
Registered Office: TESCO HOUSE, SHIRE PARK, KESTREL WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, AL7 1GA
SIC Code and Operations: 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TESCO INTERNATIONAL INTERNET RETAILING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03176368 TESCO INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
06753188 TESCO JADE (GP) LIMITED Active
06754225 TESCO JADE (NOMINEE) LIMITED Active
06092705 TESCO KIRKBY (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED Active
06092710 TESCO KIRKBY (LP) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd