Credit Rating - KWIKTHERM LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: KWIKTHERM LIMITED, THE LEXICON, MOUNT STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 5NT. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2009. The company was incorporated on 23 June 1894.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2011. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00041439
Date Incorporated: 23 June 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2009
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BANDT B T P LIMITED
Registered Number: 00041439
Annual Return: 17 August 2010
Registered Office: THE LEXICON, MOUNT STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 5NT
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KWIKTHERM LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08559000 KWIKTRADE LTD Active
07317606 KWIKTRAK (UK) LIMITED Active
08680168 KWIKTRAY LIMITED Active
10111570 KWIKTUF HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
04955173 KWIKTUF LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd