Credit Rating - DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED, WINCHESTER HOUSE, DEANE GATE AVENUE, TAUNTON, SOMERSET, TA1 2UH. Reproduction of computer media. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 June 1894.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED business sector includes computer media reproduction, software reproduction from master copies.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00041470
Date Incorporated: 27 June 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: JORDANS 2016 LIMITED, JORDAN PUBLISHING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00041470
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: WINCHESTER HOUSE, DEANE GATE AVENUE, TAUNTON, SOMERSET, TA1 2UH
SIC Code and Operations: 18203 - Reproduction of computer media
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DANJOR BOOKS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00519444 DANJOR GROUP LIMITED Active
05353441 DANJO'S SKIP HIRE LTD Liquidation
09578949 DANJOSE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10457212 DANJOSH LLC LIMITED Active
09104088 DANJOSH PROFESSIONAL FINANCE PROJECT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd