Credit Rating - DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED, 4 KING EDWARDS COURT, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS, B73 6AP. Funeral and related activities. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 17 July 1894.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 687 mortgages, 23 satisfied, none part satisfied and 664 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED business sector includes burial services, cemetery, cremation board, cremation services, crematorium, funeral and related activities, funeral direction, funeral furnishing, human or animal corpse burial or incineration, laying out the dead, local authority cemeteries, local authority crematoriums, local authority funeral services, maintenance of graves, maintenance of mausoleums, mortuary, preparing the dead for burial or cremation, sale of graves, undertaking.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00041598
Date Incorporated: 17 July 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 30 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SCI FUNERALS LTD, ASSOCIATED FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00041598
Annual Return: 19 March 2016
Registered Office: 4 KING EDWARDS COURT, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS, B73 6AP
SIC Code and Operations: 96030 - Funeral and related activities
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 687
Satisfied Mortgages 23
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 664
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

DIGNITY FUNERALS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07541500 DIGNITY FUNERALS NO.2 LIMITED Active
09166331 DIGNITY FUNERALS NO.3 LIMITED Active
09512570 DIGNITY FUNERALS NO.4 LIMITED Active
10120365 DIGNITY GAMES LIMITED Active
08424588 DIGNITY GIVING SUITS (DGS) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd