Credit Rating - LIBERTY RETAIL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: LIBERTY RETAIL LIMITED, 210-220 REGENT STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1B 5AH. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 3 February 2018. The company was incorporated on 1 November 1894.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2019. There are 14 mortgages, 13 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 December 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00042342
Date Incorporated: 1 November 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 3 February 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LIBERTY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00042342
Annual Return: 30 November 2015
Registered Office: 210-220 REGENT STREET, MAYFAIR, LONDON, W1B 5AH
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 13
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LIBERTY RETAIL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 December 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11633673 LIBERTY RETAILER LIMITED Active
11340771 LIBERTY RIDGE CREATIVES LTD Active
11307162 LIBERTY RISE LIMITED Active
08530438 LIBERTY RISE PHASE 1 (HERTFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
11308871 LIBERTY RISE SERVICES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd