Credit Rating - GENESCO LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: GENESCO LIMITED, MAISON DE FLEURS UPPER HYDE FARM LANE, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, PO37 7PS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 November 1894.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2017. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00042362
Date Incorporated: 5 November 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: THE YARMOUTH & GORLESTON STEAMBOAT CO. LTD., GENESCO LIMITED
Registered Number: 00042362
Annual Return: 10 October 2015
Registered Office: MAISON DE FLEURS UPPER HYDE FARM LANE, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, PO37 7PS
SIC Code and Operations: 35300
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GENESCO LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SL009124 GENESCO SCOT LP Active
03409967 GENESE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED Active
08429272 GENESE (LONDON) LIMITED Active
11406077 GENESE LTD Active
11435172 GENESE NUTRIMENTS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd