Credit Rating - AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, 5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE, 13TH FLOOR, LONDON, EC2V 7HR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 10 December 1894.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 6 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00042732
Date Incorporated: 10 December 1894
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AVERY BERKEL HOLDINGS LIMITED, GEC AVERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Number: 00042732
Annual Return: 24 June 2016
Registered Office: 5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE, 13TH FLOOR, LONDON, EC2V 7HR
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00595129 AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX LIMITED Active
00535027 AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
06418534 AVERY WEST LTD Active
11044157 AVERY WILLIAMS LIMITED Active
10863442 AVERY18 LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd