Credit Rating - SOUTH WEST BAPTIST TRUST CORPORATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SOUTH WEST BAPTIST TRUST CORPORATION, WONFORD BAPTIST CHAPEL, 36-38 WONFORD STREET, EXETER, DEVON, EX2 5DL. The legal status is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 19 February 1895.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 11 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 10 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00043327
Date Incorporated: 19 February 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous Names: SOUTH WEST BAPTIST TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED, DEVON & CORNWALL BAPTIST CORPORATION LIMITED
Registered Number: 00043327
Annual Return: 28 April 2016
Registered Office: WONFORD BAPTIST CHAPEL, 36-38 WONFORD STREET, EXETER, DEVON, EX2 5DL
SIC Code and Operations: 94910
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 10
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SOUTH WEST BAPTIST TRUST CORPORATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11213505 SOUTH WEST BARGAINS LIMITED Active
06662621 SOUTH WEST BARS LTD Active
10445556 SOUTH WEST BATHROOMS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
05283623 SOUTH WEST BATTERIES LIMITED In Administration
09312059 SOUTH WEST BATTERY RECYCLING LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd