Credit Rating - UNILEVER BESTFOODS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: UNILEVER BESTFOODS UK LIMITED, 1 MORE LONDON PLACE, LONDON, SE1 2AF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2013. The company was incorporated on 9 March 1895.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2015. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 17 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00043520
Date Incorporated: 9 March 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VAN DEN BERGH FOODS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00043520
Annual Return: 1 April 2014
Registered Office: 1 MORE LONDON PLACE, LONDON, SE1 2AF
SIC Code and Operations: 10410,10420,10890
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UNILEVER BESTFOODS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 27 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00784985 UNILEVER COMPANY FOR INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Active
02310371 UNILEVER COMPANY FOR REGIONAL MARKETING AND RESEARCH LIMITED Active
04364318 UNILEVER CORPORATE HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
00250488 UNILEVER EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
00056350 UNILEVER INNOVATIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd