Credit Rating - 00043599 LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: 00043599 LIMITED, PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4JP. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 2 January 1999. The company was incorporated on 19 March 1895.

The accounts next due date is 30 July 2001. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 11 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00043599
Date Incorporated: 19 March 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 2 January 1999
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WILLIAM LAWRENCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00043599
Annual Return: 31 May 2000
Registered Office: PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP, BENSON HOUSE, 33 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4JP
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

00043599 LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00043765 00043765 LIMITED Active
00044631 00044631 LIMITED Liquidation
00052245 00052245 LIMITED Active
00054337 00054337 LIMITED Liquidation
00054971 00054971 LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd