Credit Rating - ROCHDALE AND MANOR

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ROCHDALE AND MANOR, 1 HIGH ST, TADCASTER, NORTH YORKSHIRE, LS24 9SB. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. The legal status is a Private Unlimited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The company was incorporated on 26 March 1895.

There are 5 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ROCHDALE AND MANOR business sector includes agricultural land letting, apartment buildings letting, caravan residential site letting, development for building projects for own operation, dwellings letting, estate company (owning and managing), factory letting, flat letting, freeholder of leasehold property, garage letting (lock up), ground, landlord, house letting (private), industrial estate letting, land letting, landlord of real estate, maisonettes letting, mansions letting, mobile home letting (residential), non-residential buildings letting, offices letting, property leasing (other than conference centres and exhibition halls), renting and operating of self-owned or leased real estate, residential chambers letting, residential mobile home sites operation, service flat letting, shop letting, timeshare operations (real estate).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00043649
Date Incorporated: 26 March 1895
Date Latest Accounts: Unknown
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Unlimited Company
Previous Names: THE ROCHDALE AND MANOR BREWERY
Registered Number: 00043649
Annual Return: 16 November 2015
Registered Office: 1 HIGH ST, TADCASTER, NORTH YORKSHIRE, LS24 9SB
SIC Code and Operations: 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ROCHDALE AND MANOR

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02391638 ROCHDALE AND MANOR (BUILDERS) Active
04581366 ROCHDALE ANGLING LIMITED Active
07039318 ROCHDALE ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
00111019 ROCHDALE ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE) Active
09542812 ROCHDALE AUCTIONS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd