Credit Rating - ROBERTS METAL PACKAGING LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ROBERTS METAL PACKAGING LTD, UNIT 1 BIRCHMERE BUSINESS PARK, NATHAN WAY, THAMESMEAD, LONDON, SE28 0AF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 24 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 29 March 1895.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00043694
Date Incorporated: 29 March 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 24 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ROBERTS'CAPSULE STOPPER COMPANY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00043694
Annual Return: 12 December 2015
Registered Office: UNIT 1 BIRCHMERE BUSINESS PARK, NATHAN WAY, THAMESMEAD, LONDON, SE28 0AF
SIC Code and Operations: 25920
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ROBERTS METAL PACKAGING LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09480186 ROBERTS METAL ROOFING LTD Active
10939275 ROBERTS METALLURGICAL INSPECTION SERVICES LTD Active
09068074 ROBERTS METALS LIMITED Active
09028374 ROBERTS MICHAEL 0179 LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10942965 ROBERTS MIDLANDS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd