Credit Rating - ASTLEY BRIDGE BOWLING GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ASTLEY BRIDGE BOWLING GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY, IVY BANK ROAD, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL1 7JH. The legal status is a Community Interest Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 May 1895.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2018. There are 5 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 May 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00044259
Date Incorporated: 3 May 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 31 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Community Interest Company
Previous Names: ASTLEY BRIDGE BOWLING GREEN COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00044259
Annual Return: 15 March 2016
Registered Office: IVY BANK ROAD, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, BL1 7JH
SIC Code and Operations: 56301,93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 5
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ASTLEY BRIDGE BOWLING GREEN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 May 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04696294 ASTLEY BRIDGE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Active
09879867 ASTLEY BRIDGE BUSES LTD Active
09268901 ASTLEY BROOK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
10252097 ASTLEY BROS. LTD Active
07162452 ASTLEY BRYDEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd