Credit Rating - COATS SHELFCO (WMB) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: COATS SHELFCO (WMB) LIMITED, 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 18 July 1895.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 November 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00044641
Date Incorporated: 18 July 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: W M BRIGGS & COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00044641
Annual Return: 30 June 2015
Registered Office: 1 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB11 1TD
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COATS SHELFCO (WMB) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 November 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00509034 COATS SHELFCO PRECISION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
FC033086 COATS SOUTH AMERICA HOLDINGS B.V. Active
FC033066 COATS SOUTH ASIA HOLDINGS B.V. Active
FC033068 COATS SOUTHERN HOLDINGS B.V. Active
06660444 COATS THREAD (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd