Credit Rating - STRIP SOUNDS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: STRIP SOUNDS LIMITED, THE PINNACLE, 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, MILTON KEYNES, MK9 1FE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 July 1895.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00044746
Date Incorporated: 27 July 1895
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOOSEY & HAWKES CLASSICS LIMITED, BESSON & CO.,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00044746
Annual Return: 9 May 2016
Registered Office: THE PINNACLE, 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD, MILTON KEYNES, MK9 1FE
SIC Code and Operations: 59200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

STRIP SOUNDS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03447716 STRIP STUDIOS LIMITED Active
06316916 STRIP TECHNIK LIMITED Active
09330208 STRIP THE WILLOW LTD. Active
00594845 STRIP TINNING LIMITED Active
06317927 STRIP TINNING PHOTOVOLTAICS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd