Credit Rating - RECON FOOTBALL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RECON FOOTBALL LIMITED, VILLA PARK, BIRMINGHAM, B6 6HE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2017. The company was incorporated on 18 January 1896.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2019. There are 25 mortgages, 21 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00046572
Date Incorporated: 18 January 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: RECON SPORTS LIMITED, ASTON VILLA LIMITED
Registered Number: 00046572
Annual Return: 30 August 2015
Registered Office: VILLA PARK, BIRMINGHAM, B6 6HE
SIC Code and Operations: 93120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 25
Satisfied Mortgages 21
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RECON FOOTBALL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08468068 RECON GEARBOXES LIMITED Active
10176070 RECON GROUP UK LIMITED Active
11137434 RECON HARDWARE LIMITED Active
09417450 RECON INFOTECH LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
05483110 RECON LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd