Credit Rating - SPRINGER NATURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SPRINGER NATURE HOLDINGS LIMITED, THE CAMPUS, 4 CRINAN STREET, LONDON, N1 9XW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 31 January 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 14 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 9 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00046694
Date Incorporated: 31 January 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: HM PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00046694
Annual Return: 5 March 2016
Registered Office: THE CAMPUS, 4 CRINAN STREET, LONDON, N1 9XW
SIC Code and Operations: 58110,58142
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 9
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SPRINGER NATURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00785998 SPRINGER NATURE LIMITED Active
10527295 SPRINGER NATURE ONE LIMITED Active
03046119 SPRINGER NATURE PUBLISHERS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
10527574 SPRINGER NATURE TWO LIMITED Active
08211203 SPRINGER NICOLAS (UK) LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd