Credit Rating - ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED, MARITIME HOUSE, CLICKETT HILL ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 4AX. Freight transport by road. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 27 June 2016. The company was incorporated on 20 February 1896.

The accounts next due date is 27 March 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED business sector includes bulk haulage in tanker trucks, bulk haulage milk collection at farms, bulk road haulage, car delivery service (by independent contractors), car delivery service (by motor manufacturers), carrier (for general hire or reward), cartage contractor, commercial vehicle hire with driver, concrete haulage by a unit which is (not the manufacturer), freight transport by animal-drawn vehicles, freight transport by man-drawn vehicles, freight transport operation by road, haulage in tanker trucks by road, haulage of automobiles by road, haulage of logs by road, heavy haulage by road, milk collection by tanker, motor vehicle collection, refrigerated haulage by road, road haulage contracting for general hire or reward, road haulage contractor, stock haulage by road, transport of waste and waste materials, truck rental (with driver).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00046913
Date Incorporated: 20 February 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 27 June 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: P&O ROADWAYS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00046913
Annual Return: 17 July 2015
Registered Office: MARITIME HOUSE, CLICKETT HILL ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, SUFFOLK, IP11 4AX
SIC Code and Operations: 49410 - Freight transport by road
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ROADWAYS CONTAINER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC532615 ROADWAYS EVENTS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
10957900 ROADWAYS EXPRESS LTD Active
09522620 ROADWAYS HAULAGE LTD Active
06389317 ROADWAYS LTD Active
06711034 ROADWAYS TRANSPORT LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd