Credit Rating - MEDIA WALES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MEDIA WALES LIMITED, ONE CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 1 January 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 February 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00046946
Date Incorporated: 21 February 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 1 January 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED, MEDIA WALES COMPANY LIMITED, WESTERN MAIL & ECHO LIMITED
Registered Number: 00046946
Annual Return: 1 May 2016
Registered Office: ONE CANADA SQUARE, CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5AP
SIC Code and Operations: 58130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MEDIA WALES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03854390 MEDIA WAREHOUSE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07133060 MEDIA WASP LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07889578 MEDIA WATCH CONSULTANCY LTD Active
09401803 MEDIA WATCH LIMITED Active
05321284 MEDIA WAVES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd