Credit Rating - EREVED HOTELS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: EREVED HOTELS LIMITED, HILL HOUSE, 1 LITTLE NEW STREET, LONDON, EC4A 3TR. Hotels and similar accommodation. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2013. The company was incorporated on 31 March 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2015. There are 4 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

EREVED HOTELS LIMITED business sector includes hotel (licensed with restaurant), hotel (unlicensed with restaurant), hotel without restaurant, motel (licensed with restaurant), motel (unlicensed with restaurant), motel without restaurant.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00047435
Date Incorporated: 31 March 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DE VERE HOTELS LIMITED, GRAND HOTEL,EASTBOURNE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00047435
Annual Return: 28 December 2014
Registered Office: HILL HOUSE, 1 LITTLE NEW STREET, LONDON, EC4A 3TR
SIC Code and Operations: 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EREVED HOTELS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06798895 EREVED LIMITED Liquidation
06798909 EREVED MIDCO LIMITED Liquidation
05849362 EREVED VENICE LIMITED Liquidation
10986499 EREVENA GROUP LIMITED Active
10987275 EREVENA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd