Credit Rating - FINLAY BEVERAGES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: FINLAY BEVERAGES LIMITED, ELMSALL WAY, SOUTH ELMSALL, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF9 2XS. Tea processing. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 17 April 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

FINLAY BEVERAGES LIMITED business sector includes chamomile herb infusions, herb tea, mint herb infusions maté, soluble tea, tea (packing into tea bags), tea and maté blending, tea blending, tea extract and essence, tea or maté based extracts and preparations, vervain herb infusions.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00047601
Date Incorporated: 17 April 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GEORGE PAYNE AND COMPANY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00047601
Annual Return: 28 February 2016
Registered Office: ELMSALL WAY, SOUTH ELMSALL, PONTEFRACT, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF9 2XS
SIC Code and Operations: 10831 - Tea processing
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

FINLAY BEVERAGES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10824332 FINLAY BLUNDELL HOMES LIMITED Active
08942120 FINLAY BREWER (ACTON) LIMITED Active
07984320 FINLAY BREWER (ASKEW) LIMITED Active
09069318 FINLAY BREWER LETTINGS LIMITED Active
02686041 FINLAY BREWER LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd