Credit Rating - HOTCHKISS PATENTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: HOTCHKISS PATENTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED, PLEASURE BEACH, OCEAN BOULEVARD, PROMENADE, BLACKPOOL, FY4 1EZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 25 April 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00047684
Date Incorporated: 25 April 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PLEASURELAND LIMITED
Registered Number: 00047684
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: PLEASURE BEACH, OCEAN BOULEVARD, PROMENADE, BLACKPOOL, FY4 1EZ
SIC Code and Operations: 93290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

HOTCHKISS PATENTS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09579219 HOTCHKISS PERFORMANCE LIMITED Active
08469509 HOTCHKISS SIDE VALVE LIMITED Active
09662521 HOTCHKISS SOFTWARE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09582601 HOTCHKISS SOLUTIONS LTD Active
06337857 HOTCHKISS SUPER DELTIC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd