Credit Rating - RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED, C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 5 June 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00048208
Date Incorporated: 5 June 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AGA CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED, AGA FOODSERVICE GROUP LIMITED, GLYNWED CONSUMER & FOODSERVICE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00048208
Annual Return: 21 June 2016
Registered Office: C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RAYBURN COOKING & HEATING APPLIANCES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07262294 RAYBURN ENGINEERING (CDE) LIMITED Active
03003332 RAYBURN HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
01458691 RAYBURN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Liquidation
11249150 RAYBURN LIMITED Active
00628866 RAYBURN PLASTICS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd