Credit Rating - WHITBREAD SUNDERLAND LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: WHITBREAD SUNDERLAND LIMITED, WHITBREAD COURT, HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK, PORZ AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 5XE. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 2 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 22 June 1896.

The accounts next due date is 1 December 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00048436
Date Incorporated: 22 June 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 2 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: VAUX BREWERIES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00048436
Annual Return: 24 January 2016
Registered Office: WHITBREAD COURT, HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK, PORZ AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU5 5XE
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WHITBREAD SUNDERLAND LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00961310 WHITBREAD TRAFALGAR PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
00146703 WHITBREAD UK LIMITED Active
00053431 WHITBREAD WALES LIMITED Active
02535880 WHITBREAD WALKER LIMITED Active
IP27881R WHITBREAD WANDERBUS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd