Credit Rating - SANTANDER GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SANTANDER GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED, 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 24 June 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

SANTANDER GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED business sector includes financial intermediation, securitization activities, swaps, options and other hedging arrangements, underwriter (stock and share issues), viatical settlement company activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00048468
Date Incorporated: 24 June 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GE CAPITAL GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00048468
Annual Return: 9 November 2015
Registered Office: 2 TRITON SQUARE, REGENTS PLACE, LONDON, NW1 3AN
SIC Code and Operations: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SANTANDER GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
FC028656 SANTANDER GLOBAL FACILITIES, S.A. Active
02687070 SANTANDER GUARANTEE COMPANY Active
LP013395 SANTANDER INFRASTRUCTURE FUND II, L.P. Active
01492302 SANTANDER INSURANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED Active
SC151605 SANTANDER ISA MANAGERS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd