Credit Rating - CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED, 30 MILLBANK, LONDON, SW1P 4WY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 2 July 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00048605
Date Incorporated: 2 July 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRITISH STEEL ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00048605
Annual Return: 1 September 2015
Registered Office: 30 MILLBANK, LONDON, SW1P 4WY
SIC Code and Operations: 20130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02588085 CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
01992636 CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS LIMITED Active
00870893 CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
04892733 CORUS ENGINEERING STEELS PENSION SCHEME TRUSTEE LIMITED Active
03811373 CORUS GROUP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd