Credit Rating - INEOS SILICAS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: INEOS SILICAS LIMITED, HAWKSLEASE, CHAPEL LANE, LYNDHURST, HAMPSHIRE, SO43 7FG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 11 July 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 14 mortgages, 4 satisfied, none part satisfied and 10 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00048745
Date Incorporated: 11 July 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CROSFIELD LIMITED
Registered Number: 00048745
Annual Return: 10 April 2016
Registered Office: HAWKSLEASE, CHAPEL LANE, LYNDHURST, HAMPSHIRE, SO43 7FG
SIC Code and Operations: 20130
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 14
Satisfied Mortgages 4
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 10
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

INEOS SILICAS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04154122 INEOS SILICAS TRUSTEES LIMITED Active
09728620 INEOS SOLVENTS ETHANOL LIMITED Active
09724714 INEOS SOLVENTS UK LIMITED Active
01780289 INEOS STYRENICS UK LIMITED Active
09922303 INEOS STYROLUTION FINANCING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd