Credit Rating - L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, C/O MOORE STEPHENS, 1 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2EN. Software consultancy and supply. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2002. The company was incorporated on 11 September 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2004. There are 7 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00049390
Date Incorporated: 11 September 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2002
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LISTER-PETTER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, COTEC COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITED, LISTER-PETTER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00049390
Annual Return: 18 May 2003
Registered Office: C/O MOORE STEPHENS, 1 SNOW HILL, LONDON, EC1A 2EN
SIC Code and Operations: 7220 - Software consultancy and supply
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10586691 L P DIRECT LIMITED Active
06185495 L P DIRECTIVE LTD Active
SC456780 L P DRINKS LTD. Liquidation
08137494 L P E CONTRACTOR LIMITED Active
05743695 L P EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd