Credit Rating - COVTP (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: COVTP (REALISATIONS) LIMITED, CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4DL. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2010. The company was incorporated on 23 September 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2012. There are 6 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00049488
Date Incorporated: 23 September 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2010
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MANGANESE BRONZE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED, OLD BSA LIMITED, MANGANESE BRONZE PROPERTIES LIMITED, OLD BSA LIMITED
Registered Number: 00049488
Annual Return: 24 November 2011
Registered Office: CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, LS1 4DL
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

COVTP (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01022107 COVTS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED Liquidation
09997568 COVU FAMILY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09502101 COVUE EDUCATE LIMITED Active
08568765 COVUE IT LTD Active
SC586160 COVUX SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd