Credit Rating - NORFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: NORFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY, 9 NORWICH BUSINESS PARK, WHITING ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR4 6DJ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 7 October 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00049631
Date Incorporated: 7 October 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: NORFOLK & WAVENEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
Registered Number: 00049631
Annual Return: 3 August 2015
Registered Office: 9 NORWICH BUSINESS PARK, WHITING ROAD, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR4 6DJ
SIC Code and Operations: 94120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NORFOLK CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07047429 NORFOLK CHANDLERS LIMITED Active
08310200 NORFOLK CHARCUTERIE LIMITED Active
03584522 NORFOLK CHARTERING AND SHIPPING LIMITED Active
04123182 NORFOLK CHINA LIMITED Active
04061433 NORFOLK CHRISTMAS TREES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd