Credit Rating - RENTOKIL INITIAL (1896) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: RENTOKIL INITIAL (1896) LIMITED, RIVERBANK MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK, BLACKWATER, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU17 9AB. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 October 1896.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 8 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00049855
Date Incorporated: 26 October 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BET LIMITED
Registered Number: 00049855
Annual Return: 3 June 2016
Registered Office: RIVERBANK MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK, BLACKWATER, CAMBERLEY, SURREY, GU17 9AB
SIC Code and Operations: 97000
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 8
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RENTOKIL INITIAL (1896) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02864290 RENTOKIL INITIAL (1993) LIMITED Active
00224814 RENTOKIL INITIAL 1927 PLC Active
07615626 RENTOKIL INITIAL AMERICAS LIMITED Active
01990917 RENTOKIL INITIAL ASIA PACIFIC LIMITED Active
07615656 RENTOKIL INITIAL BRAZIL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd