Credit Rating - PUNCH TAVERNS (PR) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: PUNCH TAVERNS (PR) LIMITED, ELSLEY COURT, 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET, LONDON, W1W 8BE. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 20 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 10 December 1896.

The accounts next due date is 24 May 2018. There are 71 mortgages, 66 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00050484
Date Incorporated: 10 December 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 20 August 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PUNCH RETAIL LIMITED, ALLIED DOMECQ RETAILING LIMITED, IND COOPE (OXFORD & WEST) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00050484
Annual Return: 13 July 2015
Registered Office: ELSLEY COURT, 20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET, LONDON, W1W 8BE
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 71
Satisfied Mortgages 66
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PUNCH TAVERNS (PR) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03780351 PUNCH TAVERNS (PRAC) LIMITED Active
03731233 PUNCH TAVERNS (PRAF) LIMITED Active
04257062 PUNCH TAVERNS (RED) LIMITED Active
05640219 PUNCH TAVERNS (REDWOOD GUARANTEECO) LIMITED Active
FC026466 PUNCH TAVERNS (REDWOOD JERSEYCO) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd