Credit Rating - LSE MOTORS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: LSE MOTORS LIMITED, 33 LONDON ROAD, LONG SUTTON, PETERBOROUGH, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE12 9ED. Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2006. The company was incorporated on 23 December 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 2008. There are 13 mortgages, 13 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00050656
Date Incorporated: 23 December 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2006
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LSE NEWCO LIMITED, FKI NEWCO 1 LIMITED, LAURENCE SCOTT & ELECTROMOTORS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00050656
Annual Return: 8 September 2007
Registered Office: 33 LONDON ROAD, LONG SUTTON, PETERBOROUGH, LINCOLNSHIRE, PE12 9ED
SIC Code and Operations: 3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 13
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

LSE MOTORS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10221217 LSE OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED Active
09170553 LSE PLANNING AND DESIGN LIMITED Active
10967276 LSE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
10334340 LSE RAIL LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06973805 LSE RETAIL GROUP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd