Credit Rating - GAUNTS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: GAUNTS LIMITED, 52 SPRINGFIELD, BAGLEY LANE FARSLEY, LEEDS, LS28 5LY. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 December 1896.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 15 mortgages, 12 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00050675
Date Incorporated: 28 December 1896
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: R.GAUNT & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00050675
Annual Return: 22 March 2016
Registered Office: 52 SPRINGFIELD, BAGLEY LANE FARSLEY, LEEDS, LS28 5LY
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 15
Satisfied Mortgages 12
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GAUNTS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05619877 GAUNTS PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
10065347 GAUNTSEC LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
08111789 GAUR BUSINESS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09777657 GAUR GEAR LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08435917 GAUR GOVINDA TRUST Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd