Credit Rating - UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED, . SPITAL LANE, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE, S41 0EX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 November 2017. The company was incorporated on 18 January 1897.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2019. There are 7 mortgages, 6 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00050918
Date Incorporated: 18 January 1897
Date Latest Accounts: 30 November 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: UCB EUROCAST BAR LIMITED, EUROCAST BAR LIMITED
Registered Number: 00050918
Annual Return: 1 July 2015
Registered Office: . SPITAL LANE, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE, S41 0EX
SIC Code and Operations: 24100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 6
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08107016 UNITED CAST BAR LIMITED Active
SC208013 UNITED CASTING (EXTRAS) LIMITED Liquidation
02550422 UNITED CASTINGS LIMITED Active
08112609 UNITED CATER LIMITED Active
NI007805 UNITED CATERING AND VENDING SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd